2014-15 International Competition Season Assignments/Results

This list of assignments is subject to change. This does not confirm participation by any athletes in any of the selected events. Any changes will be reflected on this list.

Last updated 7/22/14


U.S. Figure Skating Team Assignments and Results
2014-15 International Competition Season
COMPETITION
LADIES
MEN
PAIRS
DANCE
SYNCHRONIZED
JGP France
Courchevel, FRA
AUG 20-24, 2014
Glenn Belmontes
Borromeo
Day/Leahy
Lewis/Bye
JGP Slovenia
Ljubljana, SLO
AUG 27-31, 2014
JGP Czech Republic
Ostrava, CZE
SEP 3-7, 2014
U.S. International Figure Skating Classic
Salt Lake City
SEP 10-14, 2014
JGP Japan
Nagoya, JPN
SEP 10-14, 2014
Lombardia Trophy
Milan
SEP 18-21, 2014
Nebelhorn Trophy
Oberstdorf, GER
SEP 24-27, 2014
JGP Estonia
Tallinn, EST
SEP 24-28, 2014
Nepela Trophy
Bratislava, SVK
OCT 1-5, 2014
JGP Germany
Dresden, GER
OCT 1-5, 2014
JGP Croatia
Zagreb, CRO
OCT 8-12, 2014
Finlandia Trophy
Espoo, FIN
OCT 10-12, 2014
       
Autumn Classic Intl.
Barrie, CAN
OCT 14-17, 2014
       
Skate America
Chicago
OCT 24-26, 2014
Cesario (added 7/18)
Gold
Nagasu
TBA

Abbott
Brown
Razzano (added 7/10)
Denney/Frazier
Scimeca/Knierim
TBA
Cannuscio/McManus (added 7/10)
Chock/Bates
Shibutani/Shibutani

Skate Canada Intl.
Kelowna, BC
OCT 31-NOV 2, 2014
Hicks
Wagner
Aaron
Rippon
Aaron/Settlage (added 7/15)
Zhang/Bartholomay (wdwl 7/15)
Aldridge/Eaton
Hubbell/Donohue
Cup of China
Shanghai
NOV 7-9, 2014
Cain
Edmunds
Gao
Dornbush
Farris
Kayne/O'Shea Shibutani/Shibutani
Ice Challenge
Graz, AUT
NOV 13-16, 2014
       
Rostelecom Cup
Moscow
NOV 14-16, 2014
Cain (added 7/15)
Lam (wdwl 7/15)
Nagasu
Wang
Aaron
Brown
Carriere
Denney/Frazier
Kayne/O'Shea
Leng/Shnapir
Aldridge/Eaton
Chock/Bates
Hawayek/Baker
Trophee Bompard
Bordeaux, FRA
NOV 21-23, 2014
Cesario
Hicks
Wagner
Dornbush
Rippon
Scimeca/Knierim Hubbell/Donohue
NHK Trophy
Osaka, JPN
NOV 28-30, 2014
Edmunds
Gao
Gold
Abbott
Farris
Miner
Leng/Shnapir
Zhang/Bartholomay (wdwl 7/15)
Hawayek/Baker
JGP Final
Barcelona, ESP
DEC 11-14, 2014

Grand Prix Final
Barcelona, ESP
DEC 11-14, 2014

Cup of Berlin
Berlin, GER
JAN 9-11, 2015
Leon Lurje Trophy
Gothenburg, SWE
JAN 16-18, 2015
Mozart Cup
Salzburg, AUT
JAN 23-25, 2015
French Cup
Rouen, FRA
JAN 30-31, 2015
Four Continents
Seoul, KOR
FEB 9-15, 2015
Spring Cup
Sesto San Giovanni, ITA
FEB 13-15, 2015
Challenge Cup
The Hague, NED
FEB 18-22, 2015
World Junior Championships
Tallinn, EST
MAR 2-8, 2015
World Junior Synchro Championships
TBA
MAR 13-14, 2015
Gardena Spring Trophy
Selva Val Gardena, ITA
MAR 22-25, 2015
World Championships
Shanghai
MAR 23-29, 2015

World Synchronized Championships
Hamilton, ON
APR 10-11, 2015

World Team Trophy
Tokyo
APR 16-19, 2015


International Assignments/Results Archive