2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eva Pate, Strongsville SC82111115/1 
2.Sara Zhao, The SC of NY11252425/2 
3.Olivia Mihelick, Queen City FSC35638234/3TOM 11
4.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC43343394/3TOM 12
5.Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas27464584/5 
6.Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC5610210694/6TOM 19
7.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC64786764/6TOM 22
8.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC985751054/7 
9.Marissa Ulchaker, Strongsville SC10108107844/8 
10.Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC79999977/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Sara Zhao, The SC of NY2.0
2.23Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC5.0
3.42Marissa Ulchaker, Strongsville SC6.0
4.34Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC7.0
5.55Olivia Mihelick, Queen City FSC10.0
6.76Angela Honda, Peninsula SC13.0
7.68Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...14.0
8.97Megan Vo, Peninsula SC16.0
9.89Anushka Brito, University ISC of San...17.0

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:13PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sara Zhao, The SC of NY21121314/1 1.0
2.Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC12213126/2 2.0
3.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC34332245/3 3.0
4.Marissa Ulchaker, Strongsville SC55954536/5 4.0
5.Olivia Mihelick, Queen City FSC47465654/5 5.0
6.Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...73846964/6 6.0
7.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC66787476/7 7.0
8.Anushka Brito, University ISC of San...89578895/8 8.0
9.Megan Vo, Peninsula SC98699784/8 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 4Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 6Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 7William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:13PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sara Zhao, The SC of NY11111117/1 1.0
2.Marissa Ulchaker, Strongsville SC32743254/3TO 262.0
3.Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC23254834/3TO 273.0
4.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC78426324/4TOM 114.0
5.Olivia Mihelick, Queen City FSC44662474/4TOM 145.0
6.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC55935794/5 6.0
7.Megan Vo, Peninsula SC66388565/6 7.0
8.Kaitlyn Hately, University ISC of San...87577646/7 8.0
9.Anushka Brito, University ISC of San...99899987/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 4Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 6Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 7William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:13PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Eva Pate, Strongsville SC2.0
2.42Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC6.0
3.33Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC6.0
4.26Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas8.0
5.75Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC12.0
6.58Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC13.0
7.104Lisa Grimm, Portland ISC14.0
8.87Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, University ISC of San...15.0
9.69Weston Costello, Thomas Creek FSC15.0
10.910Lauren Miller, Thomas Creek FSC19.0

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 07:55PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Eva Pate, Strongsville SC31111315/1 1.0
2.Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas22336825/3 2.0
3.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC13242744/3TOM 83.0
4.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC66623134/3TOM 94.0
5.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC44454255/4 5.0
6.Weston Costello, Thomas Creek FSC55765564/5 6.0
7.Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC87889486/8 7.0
8.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, University ISC of San...98598675/8 8.0
9.Lauren Miller, Thomas Creek FSC799771096/9 9.0
10.Lisa Grimm, Portland ISC10101010109107/10 10.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 2Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 3Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 4Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 5Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 6Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 7Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 07:55PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Bronze Patterns Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Eva Pate, Strongsville SC11211215/1 1.0
2.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC27133155/3 2.0
3.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC36323544/3 3.0
4.Lisa Grimm, Portland ISC73742384/4 4.0
5.Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC84565425/5 5.0
6.Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas52656866/6 6.0
7.Tiffanie-Lynn Ly, University ISC of San...45877736/7 7.0
8.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC67489974/7 8.0
9.Weston Costello, Thomas Creek FSC99998697/9 9.0
10.Lauren Miller, Thomas Creek FSC101010101010107/10 10.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 2Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 3Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 4Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 5Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 6Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 7Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 07:55PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC31415114/1 
2.Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC82291834/3TOM 8
3.Bridie Myles, The SC of New York43642224/3TOM 9
4.Ellen Ren, Essex SC of New Jersey198333104/3TOM 10
5.Joy Jin, The SC of San Francisco210728444/4 
6.Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC54174764/5TOM 14
7.Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA66357554/5TOM 18
8.Nicolette Fey, Detroit SC1079106674/7 
9.Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA98569984/8 
10.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC75108101094/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 4Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 5Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 7Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 02:25PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Joy Jin, The SC of San Francisco3.0
2.12Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC3.0
3.34Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC7.0
4.53Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC8.0
5.45Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC9.0
6.76Nicole Owens, The SC of Morris NJ13.0
7.67Eden Bathelt, Skokie Valley SC13.0
8.88Jessica Yutangco, Smithfield FSC16.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC12121214/1 1.0
2.Joy Jin, The SC of San Francisco31212126/2 2.0
3.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC24435645/4TO 283.0
4.Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC47353435/4TO 294.0
5.Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC53544364/4 5.0
6.Eden Bathelt, Skokie Valley SC65767555/6 6.0
7.Nicole Owens, The SC of Morris NJ76676777/7 7.0
8.Jessica Yutangco, Smithfield FSC88888887/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 5Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 6Carol WooleyAlvord, TX
Judge 7Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, The SC of San Francisco32211114/1 1.0
2.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC61124264/2 2.0
3.Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC23442325/3 3.0
4.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC15363434/3 4.0
5.Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC44536744/4 5.0
6.Nicole Owens, The SC of Morris NJ57675655/6 6.0
7.Eden Bathelt, Skokie Valley SC76757577/7 7.0
8.Jessica Yutangco, Smithfield FSC88888887/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 5Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 6Carol WooleyAlvord, TX
Judge 7Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 05:14PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Bridie Myles, The SC of New York2.0
2.42Ellen Ren, Essex SC of New Jersey6.0
3.33Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA6.0
4.25Nicolette Fey, Detroit SC7.0
5.54Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA9.0
6.76Stephanie Lecheler, Du Page FSC13.0
7.67Elisha Hoffman, Peninsula SC13.0
8.88Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC16.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:11PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Bridie Myles, The SC of New York12115226/2 1.0
2.Nicolette Fey, Detroit SC37224315/3 2.0
3.Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA23362464/3 3.0
4.Ellen Ren, Essex SC of New Jersey71441146/4 4.0
5.Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA45537536/5 5.0
6.Elisha Hoffman, Peninsula SC54653855/5 6.0
7.Stephanie Lecheler, Du Page FSC86776776/7 7.0
8.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC68888687/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 2Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 5Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 6Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 7Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:11PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Gold Patterns Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Bridie Myles, The SC of New York11214154/1 1.0
2.Ellen Ren, Essex SC of New Jersey23422414/2 2.0
3.Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA37141344/3 3.0
4.Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA42555726/5 4.0
5.Nicolette Fey, Detroit SC54337575/5 5.0
6.Stephanie Lecheler, Du Page FSC75676665/6 6.0
7.Elisha Hoffman, Peninsula SC86763284/6 7.0
8.Tanisha Shankar, Peninsula SC68888837/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 2Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 5Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 6Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 7Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:11PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC11215115/1 
2.Nicole Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA28126284/2 
3.Rachel Teets, Dearborn FSC363521034/3 
4.Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC42574924/4TO 33
5.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC69481344/4TO 35
6.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC53668475/6 
7.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco7510103564/6 
8.LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC87839795/8 
9.Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC94997854/8 
10.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ101074106107/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 3Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 5Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 6Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 7David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.12Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC2.7
2.31Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC3.1
3.25Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco6.4
4.44Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC6.8
5.63Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC7.2
6.56Carissa Canales, Glacier Falls FSC9.5
7.78Kaytlin Smith, University ISC of San...12.9
8.107Annabella Callipari, Rocky Mountain FSC14.0
9.89Rheanna Piper Soo, Carolinas Figure Skat...14.6
10.910Elise Riccio, Denver FSC16.3

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC112413/1 0.7
2.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco341123/2 1.4
3.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC233235/3 2.1
4.Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC424345/4 2.8
5.Carissa Canales, Glacier Falls FSC585653/5 3.5
6.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC656565/6 4.2
7.Kaytlin Smith, University ISC of San...767974/7 4.9
8.Rheanna Piper Soo, Carolinas Figure Skat...978893/8 5.6
9.Elise Riccio, Denver FSC1099784/9 6.3
10.Annabella Callipari, Rocky Mountain FSC8101010105/10 7.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 2Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC21511124/1 1.0
2.Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC13225215/2 2.0
3.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC34434437/4 3.0
4.Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC47162354/4TOM 104.0
5.Jessica Zhao, SC of San Francisco52343674/4TOM 125.0
6.Carissa Canales, Glacier Falls FSC96656566/6 6.0
7.Annabella Callipari, Rocky Mountain FSC79988745/8TO 527.0
8.Kaytlin Smith, University ISC of San...6587101085/8TO 548.0
9.Rheanna Piper Soo, Carolinas Figure Skat...88799894/8 9.0
10.Elise Riccio, Denver FSC1010101079107/10 10.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 4Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.13Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ3.7
2.41Nicole Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA3.8
3.15Rachel Teets, Dearborn FSC5.7
4.34LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC6.1
5.92Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC8.3
6.86Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC11.6
7.77Haley Williams, Greater Kalamazoo SA11.9
8.68Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC12.2
9.510Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indian...13.5
10.119Nikki Beard, Copper Skate Club of AZ16.7
11.1011Kellie Ann Shawn, Arctic FSC18.0

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rachel Teets, Dearborn FSC112324/2*** TIE ***0.7
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ231214/2*** TIE ***0.7
3.LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC323144/3 2.1
4.Nicole Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA844533/4 2.8
5.Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indian...957453/5 3.5
6.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC4610693/6TOM 164.2
7.Haley Williams, Greater Kalamazoo SA576763/6TOM 174.9
8.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC795973/7 5.6
9.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC6891083/8 6.3
10.Kellie Ann Shawn, Arctic FSC101088105/10 7.0
11.Nikki Beard, Copper Skate Club of AZ11111111115/11 7.7

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 2Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 3Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 4Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 5David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Intermediate Combined Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Nicole Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA21111116/1 1.0
2.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC12523424/2 2.0
3.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ83244346/4 3.0
4.LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC74462634/4 4.0
5.Rachel Teets, Dearborn FSC45336556/5 5.0
6.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC310757965/7 6.0
7.Haley Williams, Greater Kalamazoo SA69975284/7 7.0
8.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC96688795/8 8.0
9.Nikki Beard, Copper Skate Club of AZ5710910874/8 9.0
10.Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indian...1088101111114/10 10.0
11.Kellie Ann Shawn, Arctic FSC11111111910107/11 11.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 4Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 5Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 6Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 7Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC15123114/1 
2.Jessica Williams, Colorado SC31231324/2TOM 6
3.Michelle Finn, Panthers FSC22562244/2TOM 8
4.Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC43614455/4 
5.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC66345535/5 
6.Marissa Burgess, Lincoln Center FSC84756764/6 
7.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC57477677/7 
8.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC78888887/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 4Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 6Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 7Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 01:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC2.0
2.32Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC5.0
3.23Jessica Williams, Colorado SC5.0
4.45Michelle Finn, Panthers FSC9.0
5.64Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC10.0
6.56Tess Thiele, Princeton SC11.0
7.87Marissa Burgess, Lincoln Center FSC15.0
8.78Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC15.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC22141114/1 1.0
2.Jessica Williams, Colorado SC51414224/2 2.0
3.Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC44232335/3TOM 133.0
4.Michelle Finn, Panthers FSC33323555/3TOM 144.0
5.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC17666446/6 5.0
6.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC85785675/7TOM 306.0
7.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC78857765/7TOM 327.0
8.Marissa Burgess, Lincoln Center FSC66578884/7 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 3Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 4Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - International Patterns

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC21121115/1 1.0
2.Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC13212434/2 2.0
3.Jessica Williams, Colorado SC32534325/3 3.0
4.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC54365244/4TOM 134.0
5.Michelle Finn, Panthers FSC45443864/4TOM 155.0
6.Tess Thiele, Princeton SC67856655/6 6.0
7.Marissa Burgess, Lincoln Center FSC76687785/7 7.0
8.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC88778574/7 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 3Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 4Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Christina Cleveland, Strongsville SC15321424/2 
2.Megan Cordle, Columbus FSC28233236/3 
3.Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC32114544/3 
4.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco41546115/4 
5.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC64672755/6TOM 23
6.Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA96469365/6TOM 25
7.Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA87795675/7 
8.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC73988886/8 
9.Nancy Xu, SC of San Francisco51085710104/8 
10.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC109101010997/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 3Carol WooleyAlvord, TX
Judge 4Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 7John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 05:09PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group A

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Megan Cordle, Colulmbus FSC1.7
2.24Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA5.4
3.43Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC5.8
4.62Christina Cleveland, Stongsville SC6.2
5.36Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC8.1
6.55Jenny Yu, Carousel Sherwood FSC8.5
7.77Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC11.9
8.88Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC13.6
9.99Lindsey Mize, Rocky Mountain FSC15.3

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group A

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Cordle, Colulmbus FSC214214/2TO 100.7
2.Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA126124/2TO 121.4
3.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC439743/4 2.1
4.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC845454/5 2.8
5.Jenny Yu, Carousel Sherwood FSC383573/5 3.5
6.Christina Cleveland, Stongsville SC661365/6 4.2
7.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC778534/7 4.9
8.Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC582885/8 5.6
9.Lindsey Mize, Rocky Mountain FSC957995/9 6.3

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore, MD
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 2Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 4Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 5Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Cordle, Colulmbus FSC12211124/1 1.0
2.Christina Cleveland, Stongsville SC21159614/2 2.0
3.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC33533145/3 3.0
4.Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA76624334/4 4.0
5.Jenny Yu, Carousel Sherwood FSC69366456/6 5.0
6.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC57747586/7 6.0
7.Cindy Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC85475875/7 7.0
8.Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC94882764/7 8.0
9.Lindsey Mize, Rocky Mountain FSC48998997/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 3Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 5Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 03:22PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group B

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco1.7
2.22Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC3.4
3.33Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA5.1
4.44Nancy Xu, SC of San Francisco6.8
5.65Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC9.2
6.56Audrianna Fabrizio, Independent Member9.5
7.77Sarah Fuller, TBSC11.9
8.98Danielle Vaamonde, SC of New York14.3
9.89Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls Fsc14.6

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group B

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco21113115/1 0.7
2.Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC12324234/2 1.4
3.Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA54232344/3 2.1
4.Nancy Xu, SC of San Francisco47475455/5 2.8
5.Audrianna Fabrizio, Independent Member65647666/6 3.5
6.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC36561885/6 4.2
7.Sarah Fuller, TBSC83756724/6 4.9
8.Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls Fsc79998574/8 5.6
9.Danielle Vaamonde, SC of New York98889997/9 6.3

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 5William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Junior Combined Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Joy Jin, SC of San Francisco11313214/1 1.0
2.Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC22231135/2 2.0
3.Sarah Moreau, Greater Kalamazoo SA35422624/3 3.0
4.Nancy Xu, SC of San Francisco64145556/5 4.0
5.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC53754475/5 5.0
6.Audrianna Fabrizio, Independent Member48668964/6 6.0
7.Sarah Fuller, TBSC86577845/7 7.0
8.Danielle Vaamonde, SC of New York77886384/7 8.0
9.Isabel Casillas, Glacier Falls Fsc99999797/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 3Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 4Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 5Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 6Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 7Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 04:42PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC27622125/2 
2.Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC31133237/3 
3.Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas12244655/4TO 24
4.Eva Pate, Strongsville SC43461715/4TO 26
5.Caroline Liu, Rye FSC54519375/5TOM 18
6.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC653510445/5TOM 21
7.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC888951065/8 
8.Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC7691085104/8TOM 26
9.Megan Vo, Peninsula SC10101087884/8TOM 31
10.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC99776997/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Judge 2Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 3Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 4Carol WooleyAlvord, TX
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 7Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 11:41AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Eva Pate, Strongsville SC1.7
2.43Caroline Liu, Rye FSC5.8
3.34Megan Ly, Peninsula SC6.1
4.82Megan Vo, San Diego FSC7.6
5.28Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC9.4
6.67Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC11.2
7.105Laureli Ivnik, Queen City FSC12.0
8.79Emily Bratti, Washington FSC13.9
9.126Merriam Aazami, Coyotes SC of AZ14.4
10.511Marissa Ulchaker, Strongsville SC14.5
11.1110Gianna Rotyliano, Space Coast Iceplex FSC17.7
12.912Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC18.3

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Eva Pate, Strongsville SC242114/2 0.7
2.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC156223/2 1.4
3.Megan Ly, Peninsula SC4111163/4TOM 62.1
4.Caroline Liu, Rye FSC923943/4TOM 92.8
5.Marissa Ulchaker, Strongsville SC774353/5 3.5
6.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC867433/6TOM 134.2
7.Emily Bratti, Washington FSC539683/6TOM 144.9
8.Megan Vo, San Diego FSC6108874/8 5.6
9.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC3811593/8 6.3
10.Laureli Ivnik, Queen City FSC119510113/10TOM 247.0
11.Gianna Rotyliano, Space Coast Iceplex FSC10111012103/10TOM 307.7
12.Merriam Aazami, Coyotes SC of AZ1212127125/12 8.4

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeTerri LevineSan Diego, CA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 4Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Eva Pate, Strongsville SC51314114/1 1.0
2.Megan Vo, San Diego FSC12142454/2 2.0
3.Caroline Liu, Rye FSC234715124/4 3.0
4.Megan Ly, Peninsula SC37953374/5 4.0
5.Laureli Ivnik, Queen City FSC441066626/6 5.0
6.Merriam Aazami, Coyotes SC of AZ86628265/6 6.0
7.Liza Pritchard, Ann Arbor FSC697312745/7 7.0
8.Lena Lewis, North Jersey FSC788129835/8 8.0
9.Emily Bratti, Washington FSC11528711114/8 9.0
10.Gianna Rotyliano, Space Coast Iceplex FSC91051159104/9 10.0
11.Marissa Ulchaker, Strongsville SC12111110101094/10 11.0
12.Kyrene Goh, Los Angeles FSC1012129111284/11 12.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 3Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 4Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 5Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 6Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 7Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 10:03AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC2.4
2.14Jessica Horner, Washington FSC4.7
3.43Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas5.8
4.62Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC6.2
5.56Angela Honda, Peninsula SC9.5
6.38Olivia Mihelick, Queen City FSC10.1
7.105Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San...12.0
8.117Tiffany Hatzikoutelis, Atlanta FSC14.7
9.99Hannah Laird, Queen City FSC15.3
10.810Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC15.6
11.711Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC15.9
   Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC324273/3TO 180.7
2.Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC173633/3TO 201.4
3.Olivia Mihelick, Queen City FSC441524/4 2.1
4.Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas556314/5 2.8
5.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC632853/5 3.5
6.Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC8610443/6 4.2
7.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC288785/8 4.9
8.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC919195/9 5.6
9.Hannah Laird, Queen City FSC11959103/9 6.3
10.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San...710711113/10TOM 247.0
11.Tiffany Hatzikoutelis, Atlanta FSC1011111063/10TOM 267.7
 Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC      Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Juvenile Combined Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC12231226/2 1.0
2.Stephanie Yu, St. Moritz ISC31163195/3 2.0
3.Nicole Chong, Stars FSC of Texas64312714/3TOM 73.0
4.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC23926434/3TOM 104.0
5.Kaitlyn Hately, Univ. ISC of San...85554684/5 5.0
6.Angela Honda, Peninsula SC48778575/7 6.0
7.Tiffany Hatzikoutelis, Atlanta FSC7104910344/7 7.0
8.Olivia Mihelick, Queen City FSC1196105864/8TOM 258.0
9.Hannah Laird, Queen City FSC1078891054/8TOM 289.0
10.Reagan Harwood, Peninsula SC9611479115/9 10.0
11.Marissa Vahlkamp, Washington FSC51110111111107/11 11.0
 Amanda Aker, Space Coast Iceplex FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 2William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 3Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 6Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 7Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC121123/1 
2.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC318314/3 
3.Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA643533/4 
4.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC456263/5 
5.Mary Virginia Shook, Louisville Skating Ac...269753/6 
6.Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC1034973/7TOM 14
7.Olivia Penny, Greater Kalamazoo SA897443/7TOM 15
8.Natalie Tan, SC of New York5102893/8TOM 15
9.Audrey Hoang, LAFSC9856103/8TOM 19
10.Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston77101083/8TOM 22

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 2John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 05:49PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.11Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC1.7
2.23Mary Virginia Shook, Louisville Skating Ac...4.4
3.42Audrey Hoang, LAFSC4.8
4.35Olivia Penny, Greater Kalamazoo SA7.1
5.56Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston9.5
6.84Katie Shepherd, Coyotes SC of AZ9.6
7.67Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC11.2
8.79Lindsay Jarger, Skokie Valley SC13.9
9.98Courtney Lewis, Dallas FSC14.3

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 08:48AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC111214/1 0.7
2.Mary Virginia Shook, Louisville Skating Ac...222125/2 1.4
3.Olivia Penny, Greater Kalamazoo SA334334/3 2.1
4.Audrey Hoang, LAFSC463444/4 2.8
5.Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston548753/5 3.5
6.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC656574/6 4.2
7.Lindsay Jarger, Skokie Valley SC876963/7 4.9
8.Katie Shepherd, Coyotes SC of AZ985693/8TOM 195.6
9.Courtney Lewis, Dallas FSC799883/8TOM 236.3

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 2Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 3Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 4Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 5Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 08:48AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC23341124/2 1.0
2.Audrey Hoang, LAFSC14613364/3 2.0
3.Mary Virginia Shook, Louisville Skating Ac...76424544/4 3.0
4.Katie Shepherd, Coyotes SC of AZ81175654/5TOM 124.0
5.Olivia Penny, Greater Kalamazoo SA45762274/5TOM 135.0
6.Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston58836434/5TOM 156.0
7.Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC67257714/6 7.0
8.Courtney Lewis, Dallas FSC32588887/8 8.0
9.Lindsay Jarger, Skokie Valley SC99999997/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Carol WooleyAlvord, TX
Judge 4Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 5Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 6Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 7Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 08:48AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1FDNameFP
1.21Natalie Tan, SC of New York2.4
2.32Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC4.1
3.14Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA4.7
4.43Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC5.8
5.56Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC9.5
6.75Diana Nguyen, The SC of San Francisco9.9
7.67Kara Klomparens, Greater Kalamazoo SA11.2
8.108Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC15.0
9.99Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC15.3
10.810Amanda Wang, SC of Boston15.6

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA61141225/2 0.7
2.Natalie Tan, SC of New York43212435/3 1.4
3.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC55339114/3 2.1
4.Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC168103344/4TOM 112.8
5.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC34454554/4TOM 153.5
6.Kara Klomparens, Greater Kalamazoo SA22625664/5 4.2
7.Diana Nguyen, The SC of San Francisco77987886/8 4.9
8.Amanda Wang, SC of Boston89798775/8 5.6
9.Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC10105669104/9TOM 266.3
10.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC97107101094/9TOM 327.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 3William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 4Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 5Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 6Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 7Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Novice Combined Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Natalie Tan, SC of New York13114134/1 1.0
2.Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC66743414/4TO 312.0
3.Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC41436864/4TO 323.0
4.Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA528102644/5TOM 134.0
5.Diana Nguyen, The SC of San Francisco39268554/5TOM 155.0
6.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC75357374/5TOM 166.0
7.Kara Klomparens, Greater Kalamazoo SA96985224/6 7.0
8.Samantha Ramsey, Peninsula SC210671795/7 8.0
9.Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC1045210984/8 9.0
10.Amanda Wang, SC of Boston88109910104/9 10.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 2Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 3Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 4Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 6David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 7John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Howard Zhao, The SC of New York21111315/1 
2.Ashley Wu, Seattle SC12352144/2 
3.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC38223494/3 
4.Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC73844724/4 
5.Hailey Kops, Essex Skating Club of NJ44566274/5TO 34
6.Jalyn Dubois, Greater Kalamazoo SA67437534/5TO 35
7.Sage Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC866109654/6 
8.Caitlin Chan, Springdale FSC55775885/7 
9.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC99988967/9 
10.Alexandra Vesselinov, Great Neck FSC10101091010107/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 7Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:00PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Hailey Kops, Essex Skating Club of NJ3.0
2.23Howard Zhao, The SC of New York5.0
3.34Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC7.0
4.81Ashley Wu, Seattle SC9.0
5.45Alexandra Vesselinov, Great Neck FSC9.0
6.56Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...11.0
7.67Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona13.0
8.79Gianna Rotyliano, Space Coast Iceplex FSC16.0
9.98Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...17.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Hailey Kops, Essex Skating Club of NJ113163/1 1.0
2.Howard Zhao, The SC of New York231423/2 2.0
3.Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC352234/3 3.0
4.Alexandra Vesselinov, Great Neck FSC494643/4 4.0
5.Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...665513/5 5.0
6.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona747874/7 6.0
7.Gianna Rotyliano, Space Coast Iceplex FSC576983/7 7.0
8.Ashley Wu, Seattle SC888355/8 8.0
9.Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...929795/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeDiana WisnerWilmington, DE
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 4John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Ashley Wu, Seattle SC212414/2 1.0
2.Hailey Kops, Essex Skating Club of NJ133135/3 2.0
3.Howard Zhao, The SC of New York351243/3 3.0
4.Elise Freezer, Broadmoor SC474353/4 4.0
5.Alexandra Vesselinov, Great Neck FSC565563/5 5.0
6.Nikki Pham, University ISC of San...647723/6 6.0
7.Lauren Kobley, Coyotes SC of Arizona986874/8 7.0
8.Fiona Donovan, University ISC of San...829983/8TOM 188.0
9.Gianna Rotyliano, Space Coast Iceplex FSC798693/8TOM 219.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 4John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Megan Ly, San Diego FSC2.0
2.32Caitlin Chan, Springdale FSC5.0
3.23Sage Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC5.0
4.45Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC9.0
5.64Jalyn Dubois, Greater Kalamazoo SA10.0
6.57Mark Sworm, Iceland Competitive E...12.0
7.86Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC14.0
8.79Laureli Invik, Queen City FSC16.0
9.98Vy Pham, University ISC of San...17.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 07:34PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC121114/1 1.0
2.Sage Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC392343/3 2.0
3.Caitlin Chan, Springdale FSC443734/4 3.0
4.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC614523/4 4.0
5.Mark Sworm, Iceland Competitive E...257473/5 5.0
6.Jalyn Dubois, Greater Kalamazoo SA936264/6 6.0
7.Laureli Invik, Queen City FSC785953/7TOM 177.0
8.Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC579683/7TOM 188.0
9.Vy Pham, University ISC of San...868894/8 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 3Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 07:34PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Bronze Patterns Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Ly, San Diego FSC221113/1 1.0
2.Caitlin Chan, Springdale FSC112225/2 2.0
3.Sage Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC363433/3 3.0
4.Jalyn Dubois, Greater Kalamazoo SA974343/4 4.0
5.Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC445673/5TOM 135.0
6.Irene Schimmel, Ann Arbor FSC556593/5TOM 156.0
7.Mark Sworm, Iceland Competitive E...837663/6 7.0
8.Vy Pham, University ISC of San...689884/8 8.0
9.Laureli Invik, Queen City FSC798953/8 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 2Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 3Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 4David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 07:34PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Cordle, Columbus FSC21123145/2 
2.Ilana Sedaka, The SC of New York13212654/2 
3.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC36781414/4TOM 9
4.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC44596224/4TOM 12
5.Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC62974534/5TOM 14
6.Kara Klomparens, Greater Kalamazoo SA85465394/5TOM 17
7.Leah Krauskopf, Chicago FSC57338776/7 
8.Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA99647864/7 
9.Cindy-Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC78101091084/9 
10.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC101085109107/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 4Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 5John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Judge 6Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 05:30PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC3.0
2.32Ilana Sedaka, The SC of New York5.0
3.16Megan Cordle, Columbus FSC7.0
4.54Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC9.0
5.45Cindy-Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC9.0
6.73Mary Virginia 'MV' Shook, Louisville Skating Ac...10.0
7.68Diana Nguyen, The SC of San Francisco14.0
8.87Jenny Yu, Carousel Sherwood FSC15.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan Cordle, Columbus FSC31521114/1 1.0
2.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC13112334/2 2.0
3.Ilana Sedaka, The SC of New York42343244/3 3.0
4.Cindy-Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC24254426/4 4.0
5.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC67635656/6 5.0
6.Diana Nguyen, The SC of San Francisco56467765/6 6.0
7.Mary Virginia 'MV' Shook, Louisville Skating Ac...75788575/7 7.0
8.Jenny Yu, Carousel Sherwood FSC88876887/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 2William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 3John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Judge 4Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 5Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Simone Kim, North Jersey FSC11111225/1 1.0
2.Ilana Sedaka, The SC of New York24233316/3 2.0
3.Mary Virginia 'MV' Shook, Louisville Skating Ac...43656144/4 3.0
4.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC62525565/5TOM 194.0
5.Cindy-Zihan Yang, Peninsula SC75464455/5TOM 225.0
6.Megan Cordle, Columbus FSC56372634/5 6.0
7.Jenny Yu, Carousel Sherwood FSC37747777/7 7.0
8.Diana Nguyen, The SC of San Francisco88888887/8 8.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 2William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 3John LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Judge 4Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 5Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 6Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 7Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.31Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC4.0
2.22Leah Krauskopf, Chicago FSC4.0
3.13Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC4.0
4.44Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA8.0
5.65Kara Klomparens, Greater Kalamazoo SA11.0
6.56Nancy Xu, The SC of San Francisco11.0
7.77Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula FSC14.0
   Evan Ruze Walter, Rocky Mountain FSCWithdrawn

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:37PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC11114515/1 1.0
2.Leah Krauskopf, Chicago FSC22222136/2 2.0
3.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC44331424/3 3.0
4.Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA33466254/4TOM 124.0
5.Nancy Xu, The SC of San Francisco65643344/4TOM 145.0
6.Kara Klomparens, Greater Kalamazoo SA56557675/6 6.0
7.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula FSC77775767/7 7.0
 Evan Ruze Walter, Rocky Mountain FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 2Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 7Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:37PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Gold Patterns Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Michelle Bendersky, Washington FSC11223135/2 1.0
2.Leah Krauskopf, Chicago FSC33332217/3 2.0
3.Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC24116446/4TOM 163.0
4.Sophie Cucci, Greater Kalamazoo SA45441326/4TOM 184.0
5.Kara Klomparens, Greater Kalamazoo SA52554656/5 5.0
6.Nancy Xu, The SC of San Francisco66667566/6 6.0
7.Elodie Sandraz, Peninsula FSC77775777/7 7.0
 Evan Ruze Walter, Rocky Mountain FSC        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 2Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 4Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 7Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 06:37PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC19171184/1 
2.Jonathan Lai, North Jersery FSC28313245/3 
3.Kenneth Lai, North Jersery FSC32492524/3 
4.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz SC51626394/5TOM 11
5.Cenedra Hawn, Greater Kalamazoo SA631057454/5TOM 17
6.Abigayle Mumby, Greater Kalamazoo SA76265815/6 
7.Salome Mouliere, Ann Arbor FSC105849634/6 
8.Viola Grace Smitman, Winter Clubs of India...449381074/7TOM 18
9.Yuki Miyata, Sharks Ice San Jose9771010764/7TOM 27
10.Gloria Young, IceWorks SC8105849104/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 2Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 4Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Judge 5Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 6Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 7David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:23PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC2.0
2.32Viola Grace Smitman, Winter Clubs of India...5.0
3.24Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz SC6.0
4.43Kenneth Lai, North Jersery FSC7.0
5.66Yuki Miyata, Sharks Ice San Jose12.0
6.57Jennifer Olson, Strongsville SC12.0
7.95Evelyn Lemm, Ann Arbor FSC14.0
8.88Sakshi Wagh, Coyotes SC of Arizona16.0
9.79Jordynn Joines, University SC of San ...16.0
10.1010Tasha Malcolm, University SC of San ...20.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 07:20PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC811153/1 1.0
2.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz SC142413/2 2.0
3.Viola Grace Smitman, Winter Clubs of India...366323/3 3.0
4.Kenneth Lai, North Jersery FSC425244/4 4.0
5.Jennifer Olson, Strongsville SC538563/5 5.0
6.Yuki Miyata, Sharks Ice San Jose653773/6 6.0
7.Jordynn Joines, University SC of San ...799533/7TOM 157.0
8.Sakshi Wagh, Coyotes SC of Arizona277983/7TOM 168.0
9.Evelyn Lemm, Ann Arbor FSC984893/8 9.0
10.Tasha Malcolm, University SC of San ...10101010105/10 10.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 2Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 5Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 07:20PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC112173/1 1.0
2.Viola Grace Smitman, Winter Clubs of India...224423/2 2.0
3.Kenneth Lai, North Jersery FSC643313/3 3.0
4.Josephine Kaminaga, St. Moritz SC351754/5 4.0
5.Evelyn Lemm, Ann Arbor FSC935583/5 5.0
6.Yuki Miyata, Sharks Ice San Jose766244/6 6.0
7.Jennifer Olson, Strongsville SC478663/6 7.0
8.Sakshi Wagh, Coyotes SC of Arizona597933/7 8.0
9.Jordynn Joines, University SC of San ...889893/8 9.0
10.Tasha Malcolm, University SC of San ...10101010105/10 10.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 2Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 5Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 07:20PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Salome Mouliere, Ann Arbor FSC3.0
2.12Abigayle Mumby, Greater Kalamazoo SA3.0
3.53Jonathan Lai, North Jersery FSC8.0
4.44Gloria Young, IceWorks SC8.0
5.35Cenedra Hawn, Greater Kalamazoo SA8.0
6.86Aliya Prince, Broadmoor SC14.0
7.77Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC14.0
8.68Christian Bennett, Carolinas FSC14.0
9.99Michelle Fridman, Knickerbocker Ice Ska...18.0

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 08:27PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Abigayle Mumby, Greater Kalamazoo SA112114/1 1.0
2.Salome Mouliere, Ann Arbor FSC321224/2 2.0
3.Cenedra Hawn, Greater Kalamazoo SA553443/4TO 213.0
4.Gloria Young, IceWorks SC449363/4TO 264.0
5.Jonathan Lai, North Jersery FSC235555/5 5.0
6.Christian Bennett, Carolinas FSC666734/6 6.0
7.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC984673/7 7.0
8.Aliya Prince, Broadmoor SC877984/8 8.0
9.Michelle Fridman, Knickerbocker Ice Ska...798893/8 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 3Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 4Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 5Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 08:27PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Preliminary Patterns Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Salome Mouliere, Ann Arbor FSC211153/1 1.0
2.Abigayle Mumby, Greater Kalamazoo SA323213/2 2.0
3.Jonathan Lai, North Jersery FSC134733/3 3.0
4.Gloria Young, IceWorks SC558324/5 4.0
5.Cenedra Hawn, Greater Kalamazoo SA745664/6 5.0
6.Aliya Prince, Broadmoor SC662973/6 6.0
7.Michelle Yau, Peninsula SC497583/7TOM 167.0
8.Christian Bennett, Carolinas FSC876843/7TOM 178.0
9.Michelle Fridman, Knickerbocker Ice Ska...989495/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 3Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 4Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 5Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 18, 2014, 08:27PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rachel Lynn Teets, Dearborn FSC12112314/1 
2.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC51525124/2 
3.LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC65333534/3 
4.Kayla Leung, Glissad SC34271645/4TOM 14
5.Emily Chang, Garden State SC47444455/4TOM 20
6.Layla Karnes, All Year FSC28657294/6 
7.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC738910764/7 
8.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC86768887/8 
9.Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC99989977/9 
10.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC10101010610107/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 2Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 4Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 5Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 6Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 7Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC3.0
2.32LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC5.0
3.53Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC8.0
4.44Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC8.0
5.17Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC8.0
6.66Haley Williams, Greater Kalamazoo SA12.0
7.105Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indian...15.0
8.79Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC16.0
9.98Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...17.0
10.810Hannah Laird, Queen City FSC18.0
11.1111Annabella Callipari, Rocky Mountain FSC22.0

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC12251145/2 1.0
2.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC31113234/2 2.0
3.LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC43332365/3 3.0
4.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC27426425/4 4.0
5.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC56565515/5 5.0
6.Haley Williams, Greater Kalamazoo SA74744754/5 6.0
7.Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC98689885/8 7.0
8.Hannah Laird, Queen City FSC851098974/8 8.0
9.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...6997710105/9 9.0
10.Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indian...111181011694/10 10.0
11.Annabella Callipari, Rocky Mountain FSC101011111011117/11 11.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 4Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 5Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 6Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 7Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC21316114/1 1.0
2.LaDan Nemati, Washington FSC14261234/2 2.0
3.Lydia Lau, South Bay FSC75133824/3TOM 93.0
4.Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC33452344/3TOM 114.0
5.Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indian...510775554/5 5.0
6.Haley Williams, Greater Kalamazoo SA62589494/6TOM 176.0
7.Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC48628764/6TOM 187.0
8.Kristina Saeli, Iceland Competitive E...1071097674/7 8.0
9.Emma Pratt, St. Moritz ISC11984101084/9 9.0
10.Hannah Laird, Queen City FSC861110119105/10 10.0
11.Annabella Callipari, Rocky Mountain FSC911911411117/11 11.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 2Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 4Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 5Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 6Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 7Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Layla Karnes, All Year FSC3.0
2.12Kayla Leung, Glissad SC3.0
3.33Rachel Lynn Teets, Dearborn FSC6.0
4.54Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC9.0
5.45Emily Chang, Garden State SC9.0
6.77Meghan Weihmuller, Northern Ice FSC14.0
7.96Caroline Smith, Greater Kalamazoo SA15.0
8.69Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC15.0
9.108Caitlin Wong, DuPage FSC18.0
10.810Kaytlin Smith, University ISC of San...18.0

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 07:26PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kayla Leung, Glissad SC11222114/1 1.0
2.Layla Karnes, All Year FSC22111236/2 2.0
3.Rachel Lynn Teets, Dearborn FSC33333327/3 3.0
4.Emily Chang, Garden State SC55574845/5 4.0
5.Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC47446574/5 5.0
6.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC74667684/6TO 446.0
7.Meghan Weihmuller, Northern Ice FSC66757954/6TO 457.0
8.Kaytlin Smith, University ISC of San...910889764/8 8.0
9.Caroline Smith, Greater Kalamazoo SA8899104105/9 9.0
10.Caitlin Wong, DuPage FSC109101051097/10 10.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 2Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 3Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 6Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 7Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 07:26PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Pre-Silver Patterns Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Layla Karnes, All Year FSC22111115/1 1.0
2.Kayla Leung, Glissad SC11323225/2 2.0
3.Rachel Lynn Teets, Dearborn FSC43234335/3 3.0
4.Alea Delmastro, Miami FSC75645555/5 4.0
5.Emily Chang, Garden State SC84457665/6 5.0
6.Caroline Smith, Greater Kalamazoo SA36768944/6 6.0
7.Meghan Weihmuller, Northern Ice FSC588106876/8 7.0
8.Caitlin Wong, DuPage FSC1010582494/8 8.0
9.Christina Sun, St. Moritz ISC6997101085/9TOM 399.0
10.Kaytlin Smith, University ISC of San...9710997105/9TOM 4110.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 2Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 3Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 4Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 5Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 6Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 7Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 07:26PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC31114134/1 
2.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC22223315/2 
3.Jessica Williams, Colorado SC13451244/3TOM 7
4.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC44332624/3TOM 10
5.Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC55565456/5 
6.Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA66647974/6 
7.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC788710786/8 
8.Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC899106564/8 
9.Bridie Myles, SC of New York97799797/9 
10.Victoria Craw, Laurel Ridge SC1010108810107/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 5Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 6Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Judge 7Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 04:23PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group A

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC1.7
2.32Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC4.1
3.23Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC4.4
4.44Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC6.8
5.64Victoria Craw, Laurel Ridge SC8.2
6.56Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC9.5
   Emily Lauren Boas, University of Delawar...Withdrawn

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group A

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC11111117/1 0.7
2.Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC22232325/2 1.4
3.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC34425234/3 2.1
4.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC43356445/4 2.8
5.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC56543565/5 3.5
6.Victoria Craw, Laurel Ridge SC65664657/6 4.2
 Emily Lauren Boas, University of Delawar...        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant RefereeHolly ColeBaltimore, MD
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 2Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 3Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 4Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 6Mary-Elizabeth WightmanLake Placid, NY
Judge 7Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group A

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Taryn Jurgensen, Pasadena FSC11111117/1 1.0
2.Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC22222227/2 2.0
3.Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC44443347/4 3.0
4.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC53635565/5*** TIE ***4.0
4.Victoria Craw, Laurel Ridge SC65564435/5*** TIE ***4.0
6.Natalie Tso, Pasadena FSC36356654/5 6.0
 Emily Lauren Boas, University of Delawar...        Withdrawn 

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 3David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 4Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 5Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 6Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 7Philipp ReyColleyville, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 03:17PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group B

Final Standings

PlaceODFDNameFP
1.11Jessica Williams, Colorado SC1.7
2.22Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC3.4
3.34Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA6.1
4.53Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC6.5
5.46Bridie Myles, SC of New York8.8
6.65Stephanie Lecheler, Du Page FSC9.2
7.77Kim Verde, Sun Valley FSC11.9

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group B

Standings for the Short Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Williams, Colorado SC36213224/2 0.7
2.Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC12634154/3 1.4
3.Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA43341546/4 2.1
4.Bridie Myles, SC of New York24162465/4 2.8
5.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC65525316/5 3.5
6.Stephanie Lecheler, Du Page FSC51456635/5 4.2
7.Kim Verde, Sun Valley FSC77777777/7 4.9

Panel of Officials for the Short Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant RefereeHal MarronPhoenix, AZ
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Judge 2Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 3Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 4Eric HamptonMarquette, MI
Judge 5David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 6Robert HorenFt. Lauderdale, FL
Judge 7William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Senior Combined Group B

Standings for the Free Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Jessica Williams, Colorado SC15112214/1 1.0
2.Nha-Quyen Nguyen, All Year FSC51433325/3 2.0
3.Kristy Dang, St. Moritz ISC64321154/3 3.0
4.Jenna Blackburn, Greater Kalamazoo SA43245446/4 4.0
5.Stephanie Lecheler, Du Page FSC22556536/5 5.0
6.Bridie Myles, SC of New York36664667/6 6.0
7.Kim Verde, Sun Valley FSC77777777/7 7.0

Panel of Officials for the Free Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 4Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 5Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 6Carol WooleyAlvord, TX
Judge 7Barbara BuchSilver Spring, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 04:00PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns

Final Standings

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ24321514/2TOM 6
2.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC82213234/2TOM 7
3.Paige Osterwisch, Queen City FC51432354/3 
4.Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC13557444/4 
5.Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston35175884/5 
6.Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA47664725/6 
7.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC767410676/7 
8.Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC689881105/8 
9.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC991096996/9 
10.Casey Mallory, Hawaii FSC101081091067/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret FaulknerAnn Arbor, MI
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1David HoldLos Angeles, CA
Judge 2Molly MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 3Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 4Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Judge 5Diana WisnerWilmington, DE
Judge 6Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 7Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 20, 2014, 12:02PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group A

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.31Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC4.0
2.13Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ4.0
3.42Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA6.0
4.26Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC8.0
5.54Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC9.0
6.65Sarah Haugh, DuPage FSC11.0
7.77Jessica Zhao, The SC of San Francisco14.0
8.88Christina Yue, The SC of San Francisco16.0
9.99Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC18.0

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 05:19PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group A

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ22122117/2 1.0
2.Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC61311624/2 2.0
3.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC17433745/4 3.0
4.Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA73254274/4 4.0
5.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC54546356/5 5.0
6.Sarah Haugh, DuPage FSC36779534/6TOM 176.0
7.Jessica Zhao, The SC of San Francisco49697464/6TOM 207.0
8.Christina Yue, The SC of San Francisco85865896/8 8.0
9.Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC98988984/8 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 4Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 6Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 7Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 05:19PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group A

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group A

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Tiffany Wu, North Jersey FSC11212326/2 1.0
2.Amy Czuhajewski, Greater Kalamazoo SA23321545/3 2.0
3.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ37154614/4TOM 93.0
4.Asaki Nagamine, Glacier Falls FSC48635134/4TOM 114.0
5.Sarah Haugh, DuPage FSC55543457/5 5.0
6.Arianna Krzyzkowski, Fort Collins FSC72469984/7TOM 196.0
7.Jessica Zhao, The SC of San Francisco86897264/7TOM 217.0
8.Christina Yue, The SC of San Francisco94978774/7TOM 258.0
9.Alexis Ziegler, South Bay FSC69786895/8 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarol WooleyAlvord, TX
Assistant Referee  
AccountantArlene SibrellLittleton, CO
Judge 1Holly ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 2Lester CramerColorado Springs, CO
Judge 3Michael FisherIndianapolis, IN
Judge 4Debbie GriffinColorado Springs, CO
Judge 5William BoeckWalsenburg, CO
Judge 6Hal MarronPhoenix, AZ
Judge 7Danielle SeldersColleyville, TX
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 05:19PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group B

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.12Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston3.0
2.31Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC4.0
3.43Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC7.0
4.26Paige Osterwisch, Queen City FC8.0
5.55Casey Mallory, Hawaii FSC10.0
6.74Amanda Wang, The SC of Boston11.0
7.68Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC14.0
8.87Lindsay Jarger, Skokie Valley SC15.0
9.99Elena Kalinin, St. Moritz FSC18.0

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group B

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston15211255/2 1.0
2.Paige Osterwisch, Queen City FC21333327/3 2.0
3.Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC32457114/3 3.0
4.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC54144564/4 4.0
5.Casey Mallory, Hawaii FSC73568444/5 5.0
6.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC46772734/6TOM 156.0
7.Amanda Wang, The SC of Boston66825884/6TOM 197.0
8.Lindsay Jarger, Skokie Valley SC88686674/7 8.0
9.Elena Kalinin, St. Moritz FSC99999997/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 4Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 6Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)

2014 National Solo Dance Finals: National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group B

2014 National Solo Dance Finals

National Solo Dance Final - Silver Patterns Group B

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName1234567Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rachel Ruetz, Denver FSC71114414/1 1.0
2.Kate Nuzzolo, The SC of Boston12231135/2 2.0
3.Alexandra Scott, Washington FSC33423355/3 3.0
4.Amanda Wang, The SC of Boston26542524/4 4.0
5.Casey Mallory, Hawaii FSC54756264/5TOM 165.0
6.Paige Osterwisch, Queen City FC35665644/5TOM 176.0
7.Lindsay Jarger, Skokie Valley SC67379875/7 7.0
8.Rebecca Stout, Peninsula SC78888787/8 8.0
9.Elena Kalinin, St. Moritz FSC99997997/9 9.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn LeFevreColorado Springs, CO
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKimberly LambAurora, CO
Judge 1Anthony BardinCarson, NM
Judge 2Glennace CohenCastle Rock, CO
Judge 3Eleanor CurtisAlbuquerque, NM
Judge 4Ann GreenthalWellesley, MA
Judge 5Terri LevineSan Diego, CA
Judge 6Krissa PriceFrisco, TX
Judge 7Hazel WecalDenver, CO
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Sep 19, 2014, 06:54PM (Competition local time)