U.S. Junior Figure Skating Championships
Bensenville, Ill.
Dec. 12-15

Juvenile Pairs

Final Standings

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kylie Gleason SC of Boston 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7/1  
  Taylor Toth Pittsburgh FSC  
2. Kristin Zinsmeister Twin Ponds FSC 2 2 2 5 4 2 2 2 1 7/2  
  Evert Bergstrom-Croul Wissahickon SC  
3. Molly Aaron Coyotes SC of Arizona 4 3 7 3 2 3 6 3 5 5/3  
  Daniel Curzon Coyotes SC of Arizona  
4. Tenile Victorsen Rim of the World FSC 1 6 3 2 7 6 5 7 4 5/5 TOM 15
  Aaron Hoffman Rim of the World FSC  
5. Lauren-Marie Simm Glacier Falls FSC 5 14 5 7 3 8 4 5 6 5/5 TOM 22
  Brian Simm Glacier Falls FSC  
6. Megan Marsh Escondido FSC 6 4 6 4 6 9 3 6 3 8/6  
  William Avila Escondido FSC  
7. Analeigh Tipton Vaca Valley FSC 8 8 8 12 12 5 11 8 7 6/8  
  Phillip Cooke Vaca Valley FSC  
8. Lauren Beckler Springfield FSC 12 9 4 6 11 4 7 11 9 6/9 TOM 39
  Owen Irwin Springfield FSC  
9. Ashley Lupo DuPage FSC 11 5 9 9 9 11 8 4 10 6/9 TOM 44
  Kevin Fenske DuPage FSC  
10. Alyssa Murray SC of Mt Lebanon 9 7 10 8 13 10 12 9 8 5/9  
  Anthony Giunipero SC of Mt Lebanon  
11. Anna Simoni Kalamazoo FSC 10 15 15 10 5 12 9 10 11 5/10  
  Matthew Housler Kalamazoo FSC  
12. Jane Mongkolvipakul Los Angeles FSC 7 12 14 15 17 7 10 12 17 5/12  
  Galvani Hopson Los Angeles FSC  
13. Molly Schleicher Colonial FSC 13 10 16 11 10 13 13 16 14 6/13  
  Christopher Schleicher Colonial FSC  
14. Ashley Foy SC of New York 15 17 12 13 8 14 16 13 13 5/13  
  Craig Ratterree Washington FSC  
15. Jenna Leffert Lincoln Center FSC 16 11 11 16 15 15 14 14 12 5/14  
  Daren Johnson Lincoln Center FSC  
16. Chelsea Young Detroit SC 17 16 13 14 14 16 15 15 15 6/15  
  Trevor Young Detroit SC  
17. Jennifer Fortin Springfield FSC 14 13 17 17 16 17 18 17 16 8/17  
  Alex Baird Springfield FSC  
18. Lydiawynne Austin Alpine SC 18 18 18 18 18 18 17 18 18 9/18  
  Ryan Oswald Alpine SC  

Juvenile Pairs

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Kylie Gleason SC of Boston 3.4 3.7 3.7 3.8 3.6 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.3
  Taylor Toth Pittsburgh FSC 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.7 3.8 3.7 3.4
  6.9 7.4 7.5 7.6 7.1 7.2 7.4 7.3 6.7
3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
2. Kristin Zinsmeister Twin Ponds FSC 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.4
  Evert Bergstrom-Croul Wissahickon SC 3.7 3.7 3.7 3.4 3.2 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.5
  7.2 7.3 7.3 6.7 6.6 7.0 7.1 7.1 6.9
2 2 2 5 4 2 2 2 1
3. Molly Aaron Coyotes SC of Arizona 3.0 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.5 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.2
  Daniel Curzon Coyotes SC of Arizona 3.1 3.5 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.4 2.9
  6.1 7.0 6.7 7.1 6.9 6.5 6.5 6.8 6.1
4 3 7 3 2 3 6 3 5
4. Tenile Victorsen Rim of the World FSC 3.7 3.2 3.5 3.6 3.1 3.0 3.3 3.2 2.9
  Aaron Hoffman Rim of the World FSC 3.6 3.3 3.7 3.7 3.2 3.0 3.3 3.0 3.3
  7.3 6.5 7.2 7.3 6.3 6.0 6.6 6.2 6.2
1 6 3 2 7 6 5 7 4
5. Lauren-Marie Simm Glacier Falls FSC 2.9 2.6 3.3 3.1 3.4 2.9 3.2 3.0 2.8
  Brian Simm Glacier Falls FSC 3.1 2.7 3.6 3.3 3.4 2.9 3.5 3.2 3.2
  6.0 5.3 6.9 6.4 6.8 5.8 6.7 6.2 6.0
5 14 5 7 3 8 4 5 6
6. Megan Marsh Escondido FSC 3.0 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.2 2.8 3.3 3.1 3.3
  William Avila Escondido FSC 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.2 2.9 3.5 3.1 3.2
  6.0 6.8 6.8 6.8 6.4 5.7 6.8 6.2 6.5
6 4 6 4 6 9 3 6 3
7. Analeigh Tipton Vaca Valley FSC 3.0 3.2 3.2 2.8 3.1 3.1 3.0 3.0 3.0
  Phillip Cooke Vaca Valley FSC 2.9 3.1 3.2 2.7 2.9 3.0 2.9 3.1 3.0
  5.9 6.3 6.4 5.5 6.0 6.1 5.9 6.1 6.0
8 8 8 12 12 5 11 8 7
8. Lauren Beckler Springfield FSC 2.6 3.0 3.5 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.2 2.7 2.9
  Owen Irwin Springfield FSC 2.7 3.1 3.5 3.3 2.9 3.2 3.2 2.9 2.9
  5.3 6.1 7.0 6.5 6.1 6.3 6.4 5.6 5.8
12 9 4 6 11 4 7 11 9
9. Ashley Lupo DuPage FSC 2.7 3.3 3.2 3.0 3.2 2.8 3.1 3.3 2.9
  Kevin Fenske DuPage FSC 2.7 3.3 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.7 3.2 3.1 2.8
  5.4 6.6 6.2 6.0 6.2 5.5 6.3 6.4 5.7
11 5 9 9 9 11 8 4 10
10. Alyssa Murray SC of Mt Lebanon 2.9 3.2 3.1 3.2 3.0 2.7 2.9 2.9 2.9
  Anthony Giunipero SC of Mt Lebanon 2.8 3.2 3.0 3.1 2.9 2.9 2.9 3.1 3.0
  5.7 6.4 6.1 6.3 5.9 5.6 5.8 6.0 5.9
9 7 10 8 13 10 12 9 8
11. Anna Simoni Kalamazoo FSC 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.9 3.3 2.7 3.0 2.8 2.8
  Matthew Housler Kalamazoo FSC 2.8 2.6 2.7 2.9 3.2 2.7 3.0 2.9 2.8
  5.5 5.3 5.4 5.8 6.5 5.4 6.0 5.7 5.6
10 15 15 10 5 12 9 10 11
12. Jane Mongkolvipakul Los Angeles FSC 2.9 2.7 2.8 2.5 2.9 3.0 2.9 2.8 2.5
  Galvani Hopson Los Angeles FSC 3.0 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.6 2.9 3.0 2.8 2.5
  5.9 5.4 5.5 5.2 5.5 5.9 5.9 5.6 5.0
7 12 14 15 17 7 10 12 17
13. Molly Schleicher Colonial FSC 2.7 3.0 2.7 2.9 3.1 2.6 2.8 2.6 2.5
  Christopher Schleicher Colonial FSC 2.6 3.0 2.5 2.7 3.0 2.6 2.9 2.5 2.8
  5.3 6.0 5.2 5.6 6.1 5.2 5.7 5.1 5.3
13 10 16 11 10 13 13 16 14
14. Ashley Foy SC of New York 2.6 2.5 2.9 2.7 3.2 2.5 2.7 2.7 2.7
  Craig Ratterree Washington FSC 2.5 2.6 2.8 2.7 3.1 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.8
  5.1 5.1 5.7 5.4 6.3 5.1 5.3 5.5 5.5
15 17 12 13 8 14 16 13 13
15. Jenna Leffert Lincoln Center FSC 2.5 2.8 2.9 2.6 2.9 2.5 2.7 2.7 2.9
  Daren Johnson Lincoln Center FSC 2.5 2.8 3.0 2.6 2.8 2.5 2.8 2.6 2.7
  5.0 5.6 5.9 5.2 5.7 5.0 5.5 5.3 5.6
16 11 11 16 15 15 14 14 12
16. Chelsea Young Detroit SC 2.4 2.6 2.8 2.7 2.9 2.4 2.7 2.6 2.4
  Trevor Young Detroit SC 2.5 2.6 2.8 2.6 2.9 2.5 2.7 2.6 2.7
  4.9 5.2 5.6 5.3 5.8 4.9 5.4 5.2 5.1
17 16 13 14 14 16 15 15 15
17. Jennifer Fortin Springfield FSC 2.6 2.8 2.6 2.5 2.9 2.5 2.4 2.5 2.4
  Alex Baird Springfield FSC 2.6 2.6 2.5 2.6 2.7 2.4 2.3 2.5 2.6
  5.2 5.4 5.1 5.1 5.6 4.9 4.7 5.0 5.0
14 13 17 17 16 17 18 17 16
18. Lydiawynne Austin Alpine SC 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.3 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.4
  Ryan Oswald Alpine SC 2.4 2.4 2.4 2.5 2.1 2.3 2.4 2.4 2.4
  4.9 4.9 4.9 5.0 4.4 4.7 4.9 4.9 4.8
18 18 18 18 18 18 17 18 18

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Jon Jackson San Francisco, CA
Assistant Referee Tamie Campbell Eden Prairie, MN
Judge 1 Karen Wolanchuk Eastpointe, MI
Judge 2 Jessica Bussgang Wellesley, MA
Judge 3 Terri Steiner Lilburn, GA
Judge 4 Deveny Deck Arlington, VA
Judge 5 Franklin Nelson Bainbridge Isl., WA
Judge 6 Shannon Hunter Seattle, WA
Judge 7 Dorothy Jamison Hancock, MI
Judge 8 Stefanie Mathewson Northridge, CA
Judge 9 Jennifer Hartley Houston, TX
Substitute
Accountant Mary Zarpaylic Woodland Park, CO

Last Updated: Fri, Dec 14, 2001, 04:33PM (Competition local time)