Junior Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 2 Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC 2.5
2. 4 1 Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston 3.0
3. 2 3 Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club 4.0
4. 3 5 Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston 6.5
5. 7 4 Emily Hughes, SC of New York 7.5
6. 9 6 Vanessa James, Washington FSC 10.5
7. 8 7 Molly VanTassel, SC of Northern Virginia 11.0
8. 6 10 Kylie Gleason, The SC of Boston 13.0
9. 11 8 Young Bae, The SC of Boston 13.5
10. 10 9 Leah Agler, SC of New York 14.0
11. 12 11 Jenny Erica, SC of New York 17.0
12. 13 12 Mattina Alonge, Jamestown SC 18.5
5 Felicia Gostisbehere, Panthers FSC Withdrawn

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 4/1   1.0
2. Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 7/2   2.0
3. Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club 4 3 3 4 4 3 4 7/4   3.0
4. Emily Hughes, SC of New York 3 4 6 7 3 4 3 5/4   4.0
5. Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston 6 5 4 5 6 5 6 4/5   5.0
6. Vanessa James, Washington FSC 5 6 7 3 5 6 7 5/6   6.0
7. Molly VanTassel, SC of Northern Virginia 7 8 5 6 7 7 5 6/7   7.0
8. Young Bae, The SC of Boston 8 7 8 8 11 8 8 6/8   8.0
9. Leah Agler, SC of New York 9 9 11 10 8 9 12 4/9   9.0
10. Kylie Gleason, The SC of Boston 10 10 9 11 9 10 11 5/10   10.0
11. Jenny Erica, SC of New York 11 11 10 9 10 11 9 4/10   11.0
12. Mattina Alonge, Jamestown SC 12 12 12 12 12 12 10 7/12   12.0
Felicia Gostisbehere, Panthers FSC Withdrawn

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Jessica Houston, The SC of Boston 1.0 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.8 4.5 4.5 4.4
4.5 4.6 4.5 4.8 4.9 4.7 4.3
8.9 9.2 8.9 9.6 9.4 9.2 8.7
2 1 2 1 1 1 2
2. Brianna Perry, Colonial FSC 2.0 4.5 4.5 4.6 4.5 4.4 4.4 4.5
4.6 4.6 4.7 4.9 4.8 4.6 4.4
9.1 9.1 9.3 9.4 9.2 9.0 8.9
1 2 1 2 2 2 1
3. Michelle Boulos, Yarmouth Ice Club 3.0 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.3
4.3 4.5 4.2 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.2
8.6 8.9 8.7 8.9 8.8 8.8 8.5
4 3 3 4 4 3 4
4. Emily Hughes, SC of New York 4.0 4.4 4.4 3.9 4.1 4.3 4.3 4.1
4.4 4.4 4.4 4.1 4.6 4.4 4.5
8.8 8.8 8.3 8.2 8.9 8.7 8.6
3 4 6 7 3 4 3
5. Katie Thordarson, The SC of Boston 5.0 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.1 4.1 4.0
4.1 4.3 4.3 4.3 4.5 4.5 4.1
8.4 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.6 8.1
6 5 4 5 6 5 6
6. Vanessa James, Washington FSC 6.0 4.2 4.4 4.2 4.4 4.4 4.4 4.1
4.2 4.1 4.1 4.6 4.3 4.1 4.0
8.4 8.5 8.3 9.0 8.7 8.5 8.1
5 6 7 3 5 6 7
7. Molly VanTassel, SC of Northern Virginia 7.0 4.3 4.3 4.4 4.3 4.3 4.2 4.2
4.0 4.1 4.0 4.1 4.1 4.1 4.1
8.3 8.4 8.4 8.4 8.4 8.3 8.3
7 8 5 6 7 7 5
8. Young Bae, The SC of Boston 8.0 4.1 4.2 4.0 3.7 3.4 4.0 3.7
4.1 4.2 3.9 4.0 4.0 4.1 3.8
8.2 8.4 7.9 7.7 7.4 8.1 7.5
8 7 8 8 11 8 8
9. Leah Agler, SC of New York 9.0 4.0 3.9 3.7 3.5 3.9 3.9 3.5
4.0 4.1 3.6 3.9 4.2 4.0 3.3
8.0 8.0 7.3 7.4 8.1 7.9 6.8
9 9 11 10 8 9 12
10. Kylie Gleason, The SC of Boston 10.0 3.8 3.8 3.6 3.4 3.8 3.8 3.0
3.9 4.0 4.2 3.6 4.1 3.9 3.8
7.7 7.8 7.8 7.0 7.9 7.7 6.8
10 10 9 11 9 10 11
11. Jenny Erica, SC of New York 11.0 3.9 3.8 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.6 3.6
3.6 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.9 3.9 3.6
7.5 7.6 7.5 7.5 7.7 7.5 7.2
11 11 10 9 10 11 9
12. Mattina Alonge, Jamestown SC 12.0 3.4 3.4 3.6 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.4
3.5 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.4 3.5 3.5
6.9 6.9 7.1 6.8 7.0 7.1 6.9
12 12 12 12 12 12 10

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee William Fitzpatrick Bethlehem,PA
Assistant Referee
Accountant Lynn Hayes Webster,NY
Judge 1 Colette Nygren Sudbury,MA
Judge 2 Kim Rasmussen Scholter Rochester,MA
Judge 3 Anne Cammett Rush,NY
Judge 4 Coco Gram Shean New York,NY
Judge 5 John Cole Hunt Valley,MD
Judge 6 Deborah Weidman Silver Spring,MD
Judge 7 Kelly Shipstad Arvada,CO
Substitute

Last Updated: Fri, Nov 14, 2003, 12:24PM (Competition local time)