2005 U.S. Junior Championships

Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Julie Kim, All Year FSC 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 6/1  
2. Mackenzie Conn, DuPage FSC 2 5 3 2 2 1 2 5 5 5/2  
3. Sasha Lanser, Rye FSC 3 4 2 3 5 5 5 2 1 5/3 TOM 11
4. Diandra Burke, Colonial FSC 5 3 4 4 3 3 4 1 3 5/3 TOM 13
5. Angela-Christine Bajet, San Diego FSC 4 2 5 5 4 4 3 4 4 7/4  
6. Alyssa Danesh, SC of Boston 7 8 6 6 8 7 6 12 8 5/7  
7. Masha Leonov, Tampa Bay SC 6 6 9 7 12 8 13 9 12 6/9  
8. Samantha Cesario, SC of New York 11 11 8 9 10 6 16 6 7 5/9  
9. Emily Dodson, SC of Boston 8 7 10 13 17 10 8 13 10 6/10  
10. Lindsay Davis, All Year FSC 9 10 14 12 9 14 11 7 6 5/10 TOM 41
11. Arianne Thomas, St. Paul FSC 14 13 7 10 13 9 12 10 9 5/10 TOM 45
12. Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC 10 15 12 11 14 15 9 14 13 5/13 TOM 55
13. Carolyn-Ann Alba, All Year FSC 13 12 13 15 16 13 15 8 14 5/13 TOM 59
14. Samantha Veloso, Washington FSC 12 14 15 14 7 12 7 18 16 6/14  
15. Mikenzie Frost, Detroit SC 16 9 17 15 11 16 14 11 11 5/14  
16. Amber Walczyk, Jamestown SC 15 16 16 17 15 11 10 16 14 5/15  
17. Arevik Martirosyan, Inland Empire FSC 17 17 11 8 6 17 17 15 17 9/17  
18. Allyssa Persichette, Rocky Mountain FSC 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 17 18 9/18  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Julie Kim, All Year FSC 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.6 4.1 3.8 3.7 3.6 3.6
3.6 3.4 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.7 3.4 3.4 3.4
7.4 7.1 7.1 7.1 8.1 7.5 7.1 7.0 7.0
1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 2
2. Mackenzie Conn, DuPage FSC 3.8 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.0 3.8 3.6 3.4 3.5
3.5 3.0 3.4 3.4 4.0 3.9 3.4 3.0 3.0
7.3 6.5 6.9 6.9 8.0 7.7 7.0 6.4 6.5
2 5 3 2 2 1 2 5 5
3. Sasha Lanser, Rye FSC 3.4 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.5 3.6
3.7 3.5 3.6 3.4 3.2 3.4 3.3 3.7 3.8
7.1 6.8 7.0 6.7 6.5 6.8 6.6 7.2 7.4
3 4 2 3 5 5 5 2 1
4. Diandra Burke, Colonial FSC 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.3 3.9 3.6 3.4 3.5 3.5
3.5 3.5 3.4 3.3 3.9 3.8 3.3 3.8 3.4
6.7 6.9 6.8 6.6 7.8 7.4 6.7 7.3 6.9
5 3 4 4 3 3 4 1 3
5. Angela-Christine Bajet, San Diego FSC 3.4 3.5 3.2 3.2 3.7 3.5 3.4 3.1 3.2
3.6 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.8 3.7 3.5 3.3 3.5
7.0 7.0 6.7 6.5 7.5 7.2 6.9 6.4 6.7
4 2 5 5 4 4 3 4 4
6. Alyssa Danesh, SC of Boston 3.0 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.0 3.3 3.2 2.6 2.9
3.3 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.3 3.3 2.7 2.8
6.3 6.2 6.5 6.4 6.2 6.6 6.5 5.3 5.7
7 8 6 6 8 7 6 12 8
7. Masha Leonov, Tampa Bay SC 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.3 2.8 2.8 2.6
3.3 3.3 3.2 3.2 2.8 3.1 2.9 3.1 2.8
6.5 6.4 6.2 6.3 5.9 6.4 5.7 5.9 5.4
6 6 9 7 12 8 13 9 12
8. Samantha Cesario, SC of New York 2.7 2.8 3.1 3.1 3.0 3.4 2.7 3.1 2.9
2.8 2.9 3.2 3.1 3.1 3.3 2.7 3.2 2.9
5.5 5.7 6.3 6.2 6.1 6.7 5.4 6.3 5.8
11 11 8 9 10 6 16 6 7
9. Emily Dodson, SC of Boston 3.0 3.1 3.1 3.0 2.3 3.0 3.1 2.6 2.6
3.1 3.2 3.0 2.9 2.1 3.0 3.2 2.6 2.9
6.1 6.3 6.1 5.9 4.4 6.0 6.3 5.2 5.5
8 7 10 13 17 10 8 13 10
10. Lindsay Davis, All Year FSC 2.9 2.9 2.7 2.9 3.2 2.7 2.9 3.0 3.0
3.0 3.0 2.8 3.0 3.0 2.8 3.0 3.1 3.0
5.9 5.9 5.5 5.9 6.2 5.5 5.9 6.1 6.0
9 10 14 12 9 14 11 7 6
11. Arianne Thomas, St. Paul FSC 2.5 2.8 3.2 3.0 2.9 3.0 2.8 2.8 2.8
2.6 2.8 3.2 3.1 2.9 3.2 3.0 2.9 2.8
5.1 5.6 6.4 6.1 5.8 6.2 5.8 5.7 5.6
14 13 7 10 13 9 12 10 9
12. Christina Gao, Northern Kentucky SC 2.8 2.7 2.9 3.0 2.8 2.7 3.1 2.5 2.8
2.8 2.7 2.8 3.0 2.8 2.6 3.1 2.5 2.5
5.6 5.4 5.7 6.0 5.6 5.3 6.2 5.0 5.3
10 15 12 11 14 15 9 14 13
13. Carolyn-Ann Alba, All Year FSC 2.5 2.7 2.7 2.7 2.6 2.9 2.7 3.0 2.6
2.7 2.9 2.9 2.9 2.8 2.7 2.8 3.0 2.6
5.2 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.4 5.6 5.5 6.0 5.2
13 12 13 15 16 13 15 8 14
14. Samantha Veloso, Washington FSC 2.6 2.8 2.7 2.8 3.2 3.0 3.1 2.0 2.5
2.7 2.7 2.7 2.9 3.2 2.8 3.3 2.1 2.5
5.3 5.5 5.4 5.7 6.4 5.8 6.4 4.1 5.0
12 14 15 14 7 12 7 18 16
15. Mikenzie Frost, Detroit SC 2.1 3.0 2.5 2.7 3.0 2.5 2.7 2.7 2.7
2.5 3.1 2.5 2.9 3.0 2.5 2.9 2.8 2.8
4.6 6.1 5.0 5.6 6.0 5.0 5.6 5.5 5.5
16 9 17 15 11 16 14 11 11
16. Amber Walczyk, Jamestown SC 2.4 2.8 2.6 2.6 2.7 3.0 3.0 2.2 2.6
2.5 2.6 2.6 2.8 2.8 2.9 3.0 2.2 2.6
4.9 5.4 5.2 5.4 5.5 5.9 6.0 4.4 5.2
15 16 16 17 15 11 10 16 14
17. Arevik Martirosyan, Inland Empire FSC 2.2 2.7 2.9 3.2 3.1 2.5 2.6 2.3 2.5
2.2 2.6 3.0 3.1 3.3 2.3 2.6 2.3 2.3
4.4 5.3 5.9 6.3 6.4 4.8 5.2 4.6 4.8
17 17 11 8 6 17 17 15 17
18. Allyssa Persichette, Rocky Mountain FSC 2.1 2.4 2.3 2.3 2.1 2.5 2.3 2.1 2.3
2.1 2.5 2.4 2.3 2.2 2.2 2.4 2.1 2.4
4.2 4.9 4.7 4.6 4.3 4.7 4.7 4.2 4.7
18 18 18 18 18 18 18 17 18

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Nancy Bizzano Delano,MN
Assistant Referee Richard Kern Peoria,IL
Accountant E. Michael Elmaleh Elkins Park,PA
Judge 1 Laurie Johnson Salt Lake City,UT
Judge 2 Allison Duarte Cumberland,RI
Judge 3 Lynn Bell Taylor,TX
Judge 4 Deborah Currie Fairview,PA
Judge 5 Alexandra Dunne-Bryant Sunbury,OH
Judge 6 Terri Steiner-Maurice Tucker,GA
Judge 7 Dann Krueger Minneapolis,MN
Judge 8 Tamie Campbell Eden Prairie,MN
Judge 9 Jonathan Geen San Diego,CA
Substitute