Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Katrina Phan, Peninsula SC 2 1 3 3 2 3 1 2 2 6/2  
2. Kelcie Lee, St. Moritz ISC 1 4 2 1 3 2 5 1 3 5/2  
3. Berlin Semlacher, Stockton FSC 5 3 1 2 1 5 6 4 6 5/4 TOM 11
4. Mericien Venzon, Peninsula SC 4 5 6 4 5 1 2 5 1 5/4 TOM 12
5. Shannon Winchell, Capital City FSC 9 2 4 5 6 4 4 8 9 5/5  
6. Catherine Wang, Peninsula SC 3 10 8 6 4 6 8 3 4 6/6  
7. Nicole Allen, Stockton FSC 6 8 5 7 8 7 3 6 7 7/7  
8. Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC 7 9 10 8 7 8 11 9 5 5/8 TOM 35
9. Sophia Kanety, Peninsula SC 8 7 7 9 9 9 9 7 8 5/8 TOM 37
10. Serena Lee, Peninsula SC 11 6 9 11 10 11 7 10 11 5/10  
11. Khristine Gonzalez, Stockton FSC 10 11 12 12 11 10 12 11 10 6/11  
12. Kristina Koroyan, ISC of Fresno 12 12 11 10 12 12 10 12 12 9/12  

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Katrina Phan, Peninsula SC 3.3 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.5
3.4 3.1 3.5 3.6 3.6 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.6
6.7 6.3 6.8 7.0 7.0 6.8 6.8 6.9 7.1
2 1 3 3 2 3 1 2 2
2. Kelcie Lee, St. Moritz ISC 3.4 2.9 3.4 3.7 3.5 3.6 3.2 3.7 3.4
3.4 2.9 3.5 3.7 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.7 3.5
6.8 5.8 6.9 7.4 7.0 7.1 6.5 7.4 6.9
1 4 2 1 3 2 5 1 3
3. Berlin Semlacher, Stockton FSC 3.1 3.1 3.5 3.6 3.7 3.3 3.2 3.5 3.2
3.1 3.0 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.1
6.2 6.1 7.1 7.1 7.2 6.6 6.4 6.7 6.3
5 3 1 2 1 5 6 4 6
4. Mericien Venzon, Peninsula SC 3.1 2.8 2.8 3.4 3.2 3.7 3.3 3.2 3.6
3.2 2.9 3.2 3.5 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.4 3.7
6.3 5.7 6.0 6.9 6.6 7.3 6.7 6.6 7.3
4 5 6 4 5 1 2 5 1
5. Shannon Winchell, Capital City FSC 2.8 3.1 3.2 3.4 3.1 3.3 3.3 3.2 2.9
2.9 3.1 3.5 3.2 3.3 3.4 3.3 3.1 2.9
5.7 6.2 6.7 6.6 6.4 6.7 6.6 6.3 5.8
9 2 4 5 6 4 4 8 9
6. Catherine Wang, Peninsula SC 3.0 2.5 2.8 3.0 3.2 3.1 2.9 3.4 3.1
3.4 2.4 2.9 3.3 3.5 3.4 3.0 3.4 3.4
6.4 4.9 5.7 6.3 6.7 6.5 5.9 6.8 6.5
3 10 8 6 4 6 8 3 4
7. Nicole Allen, Stockton FSC 3.0 2.8 3.1 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.4 3.3 3.1
3.1 2.7 3.0 3.1 2.9 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.1
6.1 5.5 6.1 6.3 6.1 6.4 6.7 6.6 6.2
6 8 5 7 8 7 3 6 7
8. Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC 2.8 2.7 2.3 2.7 2.7 3.1 2.7 2.6 3.2
3.2 2.7 3.2 3.4 3.4 3.2 2.8 3.4 3.2
6.0 5.4 5.5 6.1 6.1 6.3 5.5 6.0 6.4
7 9 10 8 7 8 11 9 5
9. Sophia Kanety, Peninsula SC 2.8 2.7 2.6 2.7 2.8 3.0 2.7 3.0 2.9
3.0 2.9 3.2 3.2 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.5 3.1
5.8 5.6 5.8 5.9 6.0 6.1 5.7 6.5 6.0
8 7 7 9 9 9 9 7 8
10. Serena Lee, Peninsula SC 2.7 2.9 2.8 2.8 2.9 2.7 3.1 2.9 2.6
2.7 2.8 2.8 2.8 2.7 2.6 3.1 2.8 2.7
5.4 5.7 5.6 5.6 5.6 5.3 6.2 5.7 5.3
11 6 9 11 10 11 7 10 11
11. Khristine Gonzalez, Stockton FSC 2.8 2.4 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.8 2.7 2.6 2.8
2.8 2.4 2.8 3.0 2.8 3.0 2.6 2.9 2.9
5.6 4.8 5.3 5.5 5.3 5.8 5.3 5.5 5.7
10 11 12 12 11 10 12 11 10
12. Kristina Koroyan, ISC of Fresno 2.5 2.3 2.9 2.9 2.7 2.3 2.8 2.7 2.4
2.6 2.3 2.5 2.9 2.6 2.2 2.8 2.7 2.5
5.1 4.6 5.4 5.8 5.3 4.5 5.6 5.4 4.9
12 12 11 10 12 12 10 12 12

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Sam Singer San Francisco,CA
Assistant Referee Roy Cofer Vacaville,CA
Accountant Avonia Dondero* Walnut Creek,CA
Judge 1 Joyce Burden San Carlos,CA
Judge 2 Margery Schleh Roseville,CA
Judge 3 Tiffani Tayler Bountiful,UT
Judge 4 Arthur Bahr Berkeley,CA
Judge 5 Kathleen McBride San Francisco,CA
Judge 6 Susan Karl Hillsborough,CA
Judge 7 Norman Barker Medford,OR
Judge 8 Sheren Chiang San Jose,CA
Judge 9 Denise Barton San Jose,CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Oct 12, 2003, 10:34AM (Competition local time)