2006 Central Pacific Regional Figure Skating Championships: Novice Ladies

2006 Central Pacific Regional Figure Skating Championships

Novice Ladies

Final Standings

Place SP FS Name FP
1. 1 1 Kelcie Lee, St. Moritz ISC 1.5
2. 3 2 Mia Hamano, St. Moritz ISC 3.5
3. 2 3 Lindsay Quon, St. Moritz ISC 4.0
4. 5 4 Rachel White, Utah FSC 6.5
5. 4 5 Berlin Semlacher, St. Moritz ISC 7.0
6. 8 6 Marie Hanford, Capital City FSC 10.0
7. 7 7 Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC 10.5
8. 6 9 Mary Grace Baldo, Peninsula SC 12.0
9. 9 8 Tiffany Earl, Cottonwood Heights FSC 12.5
10. 12 10 Taryn Micheff, St. Moritz ISC 16.0
11. 10 12 Kathryn Magno, St. Moritz ISC 17.0
12. 15 11 Ashlee Brown, Peninsula SC 18.5
13. 11 13 Mericien Venzon, Peninsula SC 18.5
14. 14 14 Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC 21.0
15. 13 15 Sara Maretti, Vaca Valley FSC 21.5

Standings for the Free Skating

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Maj. Tie Br. FP
1. Kelcie Lee, St. Moritz ISC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9/1   1.0
2. Mia Hamano, St. Moritz ISC 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 7/2   2.0
3. Lindsay Quon, St. Moritz ISC 3 3 5 6 5 3 3 6 3 5/3   3.0
4. Rachel White, Utah FSC 6 7 4 8 3 2 2 7 4 5/4 TOM 15 4.0
5. Berlin Semlacher, St. Moritz ISC 4 4 3 7 4 8 5 3 6 5/4 TOM 18 5.0
6. Marie Hanford, Capital City FSC 5 5 6 3 9 6 7 4 5 5/5   6.0
7. Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC 7 6 7 4 8 4 8 5 8 6/7   7.0
8. Tiffany Earl, Cottonwood Heights FSC 11 8 8 5 7 7 6 8 7 5/7   8.0
9. Mary Grace Baldo, Peninsula SC 8 9 9 9 6 14 13 14 9 6/9   9.0
10. Taryn Micheff, St. Moritz ISC 10 10 10 12 10 9 9 9 11 7/10   10.0
11. Ashlee Brown, Peninsula SC 12 12 11 13 13 11 10 10 10 5/11   11.0
12. Kathryn Magno, St. Moritz ISC 9 11 12 11 12 12 12 13 12 8/12   12.0
13. Mericien Venzon, Peninsula SC 13 13 13 10 11 10 11 12 13 5/12   13.0
14. Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC 14 14 14 14 14 15 15 11 14 7/14   14.0
15. Sara Maretti, Vaca Valley FSC 15 15 15 15 15 13 14 15 15 9/15   15.0

Marks, Totals and Ordinals: Free Skating

Place Name FP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1. Kelcie Lee, St. Moritz ISC 1.0 4.1 4.4 4.1 4.3 4.8 4.0 4.2 4.1 4.2
4.2 4.2 4.1 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.3 4.2
8.3 8.6 8.2 8.8 9.3 8.0 8.2 8.4 8.4
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
2. Mia Hamano, St. Moritz ISC 2.0 3.9 4.0 3.8 4.0 4.5 3.6 3.9 3.8 3.8
3.9 4.0 3.8 4.2 4.4 3.6 3.7 3.8 3.8
7.8 8.0 7.6 8.2 8.9 7.2 7.6 7.6 7.6
2 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 2
3. Lindsay Quon, St. Moritz ISC 3.0 3.7 3.8 3.5 3.8 4.2 3.6 3.7 3.4 3.7
3.9 3.9 3.8 3.8 4.2 3.8 4.0 3.6 3.8
7.6 7.7 7.3 7.6 8.4 7.4 7.7 7.0 7.5
3 3 5 6 5 3 3 6 3
4. Rachel White, Utah FSC 4.0 3.7 3.6 3.8 3.8 4.4 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.7
3.7 3.8 3.6 3.7 4.4 3.8 4.0 3.5 3.7
7.4 7.4 7.4 7.5 8.8 7.6 7.8 7.0 7.4
6 7 4 8 3 2 2 7 4
5. Berlin Semlacher, St. Moritz ISC 5.0 3.8 3.9 3.7 3.7 4.3 3.5 3.7 3.7 3.6
3.8 3.8 3.7 3.8 4.2 3.4 3.8 3.7 3.5
7.6 7.7 7.4 7.5 8.5 6.9 7.5 7.4 7.1
4 4 3 7 4 8 5 3 6
6. Marie Hanford, Capital City FSC 6.0 3.7 3.7 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
3.8 3.9 3.7 4.0 3.9 3.5 3.8 3.7 3.8
7.5 7.6 7.2 7.8 7.7 7.0 7.3 7.2 7.3
5 5 6 3 9 6 7 4 5
7. Amanda Dobbs, Peninsula SC 7.0 3.6 3.7 3.5 3.8 3.8 3.6 3.5 3.5 3.4
3.7 3.8 3.6 3.9 4.0 3.6 3.7 3.6 3.4
7.3 7.5 7.1 7.7 7.8 7.2 7.2 7.1 6.8
7 6 7 4 8 4 8 5 8
8. Tiffany Earl, Cottonwood Heights FSC 8.0 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.7 3.9 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.4
3.5 3.8 3.6 3.9 4.1 3.5 3.8 3.5 3.6
6.9 7.3 6.9 7.6 8.0 6.9 7.4 6.9 7.0
11 8 8 5 7 7 6 8 7
9. Mary Grace Baldo, Peninsula SC 9.0 3.7 3.5 3.3 3.5 4.1 2.9 3.0 2.9 3.2
3.5 3.7 3.5 3.9 4.0 3.2 3.1 3.0 3.4
7.2 7.2 6.8 7.4 8.1 6.1 6.1 5.9 6.6
8 9 9 9 6 14 13 14 9
10. Taryn Micheff, St. Moritz ISC 10.0 3.5 3.7 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.5 3.3 3.2
3.5 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.5 3.4 3.4 3.5 3.2
7.0 7.1 6.8 7.0 7.0 6.8 6.9 6.8 6.4
10 10 10 12 10 9 9 9 11
11. Ashlee Brown, Peninsula SC 11.0 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.2 3.1 3.3 3.2 3.2
3.3 3.3 3.3 3.3 3.1 3.2 3.3 3.3 3.3
6.5 6.6 6.6 6.6 6.3 6.3 6.6 6.5 6.5
12 12 11 13 13 11 10 10 10
12. Kathryn Magno, St. Moritz ISC 12.0 3.6 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.3 3.2 3.0 3.0 3.2
3.5 3.6 3.4 3.6 3.4 3.1 3.2 3.0 3.1
7.1 6.6 6.4 7.1 6.7 6.3 6.2 6.0 6.3
9 11 12 11 12 12 12 13 12
13. Mericien Venzon, Peninsula SC 13.0 3.2 3.0 3.0 3.6 3.3 3.2 3.2 3.0 3.0
3.2 3.5 3.2 3.8 3.6 3.4 3.2 3.1 3.1
6.4 6.5 6.2 7.4 6.9 6.6 6.4 6.1 6.1
13 13 13 10 11 10 11 12 13
14. Christine Hotchkin, Peninsula SC 14.0 3.1 2.7 2.8 3.1 2.9 2.8 2.6 3.0 2.7
3.2 3.0 3.2 3.3 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.2 3.0
6.3 5.7 6.0 6.4 5.9 5.8 5.6 6.2 5.7
14 14 14 14 14 15 15 11 14
15. Sara Maretti, Vaca Valley FSC 15.0 2.8 2.4 2.6 3.1 2.7 3.1 2.7 2.8 2.7
2.9 2.7 3.0 3.2 2.8 3.1 3.0 3.0 2.6
5.7 5.1 5.6 6.3 5.5 6.2 5.7 5.8 5.3
15 15 15 15 15 13 14 15 15

Panel of Officials for the Free Skating

Function Name Hometown
Referee Janis Engel* Valencia,CA
Assistant Referee Howard Taylor Walnut Creek,CA
Accountant Erin Fukuto Cypress,CA
Judge 1 Phillip Deaver Cupertino,CA
Judge 2 Jonathan Geen San Diego,CA
Judge 3 Richard Perez Mountain View,CA
Judge 4 Joyce Burden San Carlos,CA
Judge 5 Tiffani Tayler-Shipley Salt Lake City,UT
Judge 6 Rosalie Hauer Saratoga,CA
Judge 7 Terri Levine Portland,OR
Judge 8 Victoria Aversano Granada Hills,CA
Judge 9 Lisa Hernand Riverbank,CA
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Oct 22, 2005, 10:53AM (Competition local time)