2019-20 International Competition Season Assignments/Results

This list of assignments is subject to change. This does not confirm participation by any athletes in any of the selected events. Any changes will be reflected on this list.

Last updated 6/23/19

U.S. Figure Skating Team Assignments and Results
2019-20 International Competition Season
COMPETITION
LADIES
MEN
PAIRS
DANCE
SYNCHRONIZED
JGP France
Courchevel, France
Aug. 21-24, 2019



   
JGP United States
Lake Placid, New York
Aug. 28-31, 2019
   
   
JGP Latvia
Riga, Latvia
Sept. 4-7, 2019
         
JGP Russia
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Sept. 11-14, 2019



     
Autumn Classic
Oakville, Canada
Sept. 12-14, 2019
         
Lombardia Trophy
Bergamo, Italy
Sept. 13-15, 2019
       
U.S. International Classic
Salt Lake City
Sept. 17-22, 2019
       
JGP Poland
Gdansk, Poland
Sept. 18-21, 2019
       
Ondrej Nepela Trophy
Bratislava, Slovakia
September 19-21, 2019
       
JGP Croatia
Zagreb, Croatia
September 25-28, 2019
   
 
Nebelhorn Trophy
Oberstdorf, GER
September 25-28, 2019

     
JGP Italy
Egna, Italy
October 2-5, 2019
       
Shanghai Invitational
Shanghai
October 3-5, 2019
       
Finlandia Trophy
Espoo, Finland
October 11-13, 2019
   


Skate America
Las Vegas
October 18-20, 2019
Chen
Tennell
TBD
Brown
Chen
TBD
Cain-Gribble/LeDuc
Denney/Frazier
TBD
Carreira/Ponomarenko
Hubbell/Donohue
TBD

Ice Star
Minsk, Belarus
October 18-20, 2019
   

 
Skate Canada International
Kelowna, Canada
October 25-27, 2019
Tennell Pulkinen

Calalang/Johnson
Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim
Green/Parsons
Hawayek/Baker
Hubbell/Donohue

Asian Classic
Taipei City, Taipei
Oct. 30-Nov. 3, 2019
 



Internationaux de France
Grenoble, France
Nov. 1-3, 2019

Bell
Cui

Chen
Hiwatashi
Cain-Gribble/LeDuc
Denney/Frazier
Chock/Bates
McNamara/Carpenter

California Cup
Irvine, California
Nov. 7-9, 2019

 

     
Cup of China
Chongqing, China
Nov. 8-10, 2019
  Pulkinen
Zhou
Kayne/O'Shea

Chock/Bates
McNamara/Carpenter


Tallinn Trophy
Tallinn, Estonia
Nov. 10-17, 2019
         
Warsaw Cup
Warsaw, Poland
Nov. 14-17
       
Rostelecom Cup
Moscow, Russia
November 15-17, 2019
Bell Krasnozhon
Zhou
Lu/Mitrofanov  
NHK Trophy
Sapporo, Japan
Nov. 22-24, 2019
Abdrews
Chen
Cui
Brown
Hiwatashi
Kayne/O'Shea
Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim
Carreira/Ponomarenko
McNamara/Carpenter
 
Asia Trophy
Hong Kong
Nov. 26-30, 2019
 
   
Junior Grand Prix Final
Torino, Italy
December 5-8, 2019
       
Grand Prix Final
Torino, Italy
December 5-8, 2019
       
Golden Spin
Zagreb, Croatia
Dec. 4-7, 2019

     
Mentor Torun Cup
Torun, Poland
January 7-12, 2020


 
 
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Lausanne, Switzerland
Jan. 9 -22, 2020


 
   
The Britannia Cup
Nottingham, Great Britain
Jan. 11-12, 2020
 
   
Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy
Zagreb, Croatia
Jan. 17-19, 2020
 
   
Leon Lurje Trophy
Gothenburg, Sweden
Jan. 24-26, 2020
 
   
French Cup
Rouen, France
Jan. 31-Feb. 2, 2020
 
   
ISU Four Continents Championships 2020
Seoul, South Korea
Feb. 3-9, 2020
         
Bavarian Open
Oberstdorf, Germany
Feb. 4-9, 2020




 
Neuchatel Trophy
Neuchatel, Switzerland
Feb. 7-8, 2020


     

 

Egna Dance Trophy
Egna, Italy
Feb. 7-9, 2020


     

 

Spring Cup
Milan, Italy
Feb. 14-16, 2020


     

 

Challenge Cup
The Hague, Netherlands
Feb. 20-23, 2020




 
ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships 2020
Tallinn, Estonia
March 2-8, 2020




 

ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships 2020
Nottingham, Great Britain
March 13-15, 2020




 

ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Montreal, Canada
March 16-22, 2020


   

 
Egna Spring Trophy
Egna, Italy
March 26-29, 2020




 
ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships 2020
Lake Placid, New York
April 3-5, 2020




 



International Assignments/Results Archive